Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
Mitmachen
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by AislingYJ
Updated 6/3/14
I'm bored, so I thought I'd share with Du a few websites online that Du can Design your characters! There are tons of websites out there, these are just a few.
link
This website is Von far the best superhero generator I've found. Basically Du use it to make your character in costume. They have endless options of costume parts for both male and female characters, and they even allow Du to Bewegen parts around, resize them, and color them. Du can save the character to the game, and then load it later, but if Du want to save an image to the computer, Du have to take a screenshot....
continue reading...
added by Mclovin_69
posted by SilverWings13
 Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Name: Roxanne "Roxy" Conners
Age: 37 (age when she died)
Status: deceased
Relations: husband- Riley Conners (deceased), son- Daemian Weston (deceased), son- Declan Conners, daughter- Aryess Weston
Physical Appearance: fair hair, sky-blue eyes, 5'8", slim build- slight muscle
Personality: stubborn, kind, strong willed
Titles: Mistress of Revenge, Angel – Jäger der Finsternis
History: Was born and raised in Venice, Italy as Roxanne Weston. Her parents tried to protect their only child from their family's secret: each generation of their ancestors had sent their lineage to the temple of the League of Shadows in hopes that...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great feuer of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: http://www.denofgeek.com/us/tv/young-justice/259858/young-justice-season-3-characters-revealed
posted by XxKFforeverXx
AU for Ciel and Jaime, my friend originally gave me the idea when she mentioned she mentioned a Manga and thus, this was born.

Hi! My name is Jaime Adams, and I'm currently sitting in a blood donation center about to have my arm poked and prodded. Quite comical, really.. I hate needles, but I have a disease that causes my bone marrow to produce Mehr blood cells, called polycythemia vera. I hate coming here, but today is different. Very different. I typically have blood drawn from this cranky old lady who gets annoyed about the fact that I don't like needles. Today, there's this tall, white-haired...
continue reading...
added by XxKFforeverXx
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Me
added by YMockingjay
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners
added by SilverWings13
Source: minem
added by SilverWings13
Source: INTERWEBS