Koreanische Girlgroup A rosa Club
Mitmachen
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
video
apink
eunji
added by Gretulee
added by usernameinvalid
Source: http://infinitekpopicons.tumblr.com/
posted by Izzah1511
Chorong Profil ^_^

"Don’t start if Du know you’re going to give up!"

Full Name: Park Chorong (박초롱)

Stage Name: Chorong (초롱)

Nickname(s): Rongrongie, Mama Rong, Rong Leadah, Rongcho

Date Of Birth: 3rd Of March, 1991

Birthplace/Hometown: Chungwongoon, North Chungcheong

Education: Byungsul Kindergarten - Bukang Elementary School - Bukang Middle School - Choongbook High School

Height: 165 cm

Blood Type: O

Weight: 46kg

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Washing Dishes, Hapkido

Personality: Shy but friendly

Position(s): Leader, Oldest, Rapper and Vocalist

Sibling(s): 1 younger sister (Park Seunghee),...
continue reading...
posted by Izzah1511
Naeun Profil ^_^

"Let’s work hard enough to not regret later"

Full Name: Son Naeun (손나은)

Stage Name: Naeun (나은)

Nickname(s): Manyeo (Witch), Gotonyeo (Potato Girl), Son Yeoshin, Heodang, Jungshim (Center)

Date Of Birth: 10th Of February, 1994

Birthplace/Hometown: Seoul

Education: Junhyun Kindergarten - Unbuk Elementary School - Chungdam Middle School - Apgujung High School - Seoul Of Performing Arts High School

Height: 168 cm

Blood Type: B

Weight: 47kg

Hobbies: Drawing, Thinking/Drawing While
Listening To Music

Personality: Dull and Not Expressive. Usually not the first one to start a conversation...
continue reading...
Wow, so that's the awesome body that A Pink's Chorong's been hiding! In her photoshoot for 'Sure's December issue, Chorong flaunted her evenly toned, sexy body and shared some health tips to shedding that stubborn fat.

The singer revealed that her current body is the result of eight years of hapkido and her regular sessions of pilates. Chorong is living proof that the hard work can help achieve any look Du so desire!

SEE ALSO: [Drama Review] 'Reply 1988' - Episode 6

Chorong confessed that pilates has transformed the muscle on the bottom part of her body from thick and ungainly to slim and toned....
continue reading...
added by Gretulee
added by xoxosocool
added by xoxosocool
video
apink
eunji
bomi
hayoung
naeun
chorong
namjoo
added by Ieva0311