The Gazette Club
Mitmachen
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by irinaguzun
added by Xodiack
added by Atsushibabe
If Du remember/know any other fact, please Kommentar and it will be added ;D


A

Aoi ~ The oldest member of the band. An absolutely amazing guitarist and a totally lovable guy too. Used to have a lip piercing

Alarm clock ~ During the winter Kai finds it really hard to wake up so he sets two alarm clocks to go off an Stunde before he's meant to wake up

April Fools Tag ~ Kai got tricked on April fools Tag and didn't really understand what had happened until 5 days later

Anger ~ All the members of Gazette [except Aoi of course] agree that Aoi is the grumpiest of them all and can be very 'hotheaded'...
continue reading...
posted by irinaguzun
Real Name: Suzuki Akira (鈴木 亮)
Birthday: May 27, 1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 172cm (5’7”)
Weight: 55kg (121lbs)
Colors: Purple, white, black
Hobbies: Watching Filme (like Face Off)
Favorite Drama: Tokyo Liebe Story
Favorite Manga: Initial D
Favorite movie: Face Off
Favorite Food: Spaghetti, Kit-Kat
Favorite Drinks: Lifeguard
Disliked food: Vegetables, sweet stuff (except for pudding and cake), Kai’s cooking
Brand: Cropped head, Lock, DEAL DESIGN, KING MOB TENDERLOIN, ANTICLASS
Collection: Anything related to Sex Pistols
Cigarette: Mild Seven Lights
Musical...
continue reading...
added by sorte7
added by Aiako
Source: http://redsixthgun.tumblr.com/
added by Aiako
Source: http://redsixthgun.tumblr.com/
added by Hidan71
added by irinaguzun
added by irinaguzun
added by cmrm
Source: @sexy_m0xi
added by cmrm
Source: @sexy_m0xi
added by cmrm
Source: @sexy_m0xi
added by pariswriter
added by pariswriter
This is just like a small Lesen to find out Mehr about them (it's not 100% exact) but anyway..

btw, I found this on a website and translated it, so I have no idea of who made it, so if Du know tell me :)

Ruki


"Can do many things at once. Has a good intuition. Very artistic. Organized. He likes to take risks. Neglected. Arrogant. Selfish. Artist. Spiritual. Meticulous. Capable of achieving its goals. Successful. Honest. Very clever. Sensible. Physically and mentally strong. Closed person who does not like Wird angezeigt their feelings. Conscious. Wants to achieve something and get it. Leader....
continue reading...
added by sorte7
added by Sasunaru120
video
added by Ryu_Cookie