datum of Birth
15 August 1989, Casa Grande, Arizona, USA

Birth Name
Joseph Adam Jonas

Nickname
Joe
JJ
DJ Danger

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography

Joseph's original plan, before becoming a singer, was slightly different than his brothers. He first dreamed of becoming a comedian and wanted to audition for sketch comedy shows,but he was always attached to Musik and loved listening to different kinds of music, especially rock. In his spare time he enjoys jogging and working out. His Favorit color is blue, and some of Joe's Favorit foods are Chicken cutlet sandwiches with mayo, and Schokolade marshmallow ice cream. His Favorit movie is Dumb and Dumber, and he enjoys the sport Wiffel Ball.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Personal Representative

Trade Mark

Headbands

Long, dark hair

Sunglasses

Trivia

He plays keyboard, guitar, tambourine and lead vocals for The Jonas Brothers.

Before becoming a musician he wanted to be a comedian.

Enjoys running.

Favorit drink orange Gatorade.

Favorit Schauspielerinnen are Natalie Portman and Aishwarya Rai.

Favorit sport is golf.

Favorit actor is Will Ferrell.

Before being in the Jonas Brothers with his two brothers Kevin and Nick, he was back up vocalists with his older brother Kevin.

Along with his two brothers Kevin and Nicholas, he performed at their church. They had been part of the church choir.

Was born in Casa Grande, Arizona, grew up in Wyckoff New Jersey and now resides in Texas.

Became home-schooled in 7th grade.

Brothers include Kevin Jonas, Nick Jonas, and Frankie Jonas.

Collected G.I. Joe action figures and pens as a child.

Favorit movie is School for Scoundrels (2006).

Favorit sport is soccer.

His Favorit school subject is math.

His Favorit Autor is Dr. Seuss.

His Favorit holiday is Valentine's Day.

His Favorit book is A Wrinkle In Time.

His Favorit band is Switchfoot.

His Favorit singer is Johnny Lang.

Owns 5 guitars.

Favorit historical era is the 80s.

Favorit board game is Monopoly.

Is a big Fan of the High School Musical movies.

Joe's Favorit foods are chicken cutlet sandwich with mayonnaise, snow cones and his grandma's homemade pizza.

His Favorit TV shows are "Boy Meets World" (1993), "Heroes" (2006/I), "Lost" (2004), "Friends" (1994) and "Most Extreme Elimination Challenge" (2003).

Like his brothers Nick Jonas and Kevin Jonas, Joe wears a purity ring.

Finished high school July 2008.

Broke up with Camilla Belle [July 26, 2009].

He is a close friend of former "Zoey 101" (2005) star, sterne Alexa Nikolas.

Girlfriend is actress Ashley Greene since July 2010.

Personal Quotes

Sometimes the only way to win is to die trying.

One thing he misses about New Jersey: One thing they don't have out here in California is Rita's Italian Ices. We used to have one right Weiter to our house and it was so good!

'I Liebe You' isn't something to say too quickly. It's not just a word, though a lot of guys will just throw it out there. Being in Liebe is when things are going so well that happiness is beyond belief. You're 200 percent happy and excited.

I had a New Year's KISS once. But it was like, "Let's start the Jahr off together," and then we wound up breaking up the night after!