Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing daesung articles (1 of 1)
< Previous   |  Next >
Opinion by Ieva0311 posted Vor mehr als einem Jahr
fan of it?
3 fans
save




[i]Daesung Big Bang / D-Lite (Kang Daesung) profile:

Birth name: Kang Dae-sung
Nickname: D-Lite
Born: April 26, 1989 Incheon, South Korea
Origin: Itaewon, South Korea
Occupations: singer, MC, actor, model
Years active: 2006-present
Labels: YG Entertainment
Associated acts: Big Bang


Daesung / D-Lite (Kang Daesung) Big Bang facts:

His real name Kang Dae Sung
Call beloved is Smiling Angel
Born on April 26, 1889.
Always exercise / have their own personal trainer.
Realizing that Daesung wants to be a singer after listening to Stevie Wonder.
His Favorit style is ‘DS style’ (his style)
Dress size is Medium (M).
Daesung Daesung did not Bewegen when sleeping.
Daesung Daesung think that looks good when it gives other people happiness. Especially, when the successful and Daesung funny jokes on the show.
Daesung sagte he wanted to learn from the G-Dragon leader, how to lead so many people.
read more...